(million yen)
FY2019 FY2020 FY2021 FY2022 FY2023
Revenue 1,234,0771,155,404991,4261,269,3101,611,984
Operating Profit 37,71823,779-5,30355,005108,709
Ordinary Profit 38,57455,090133,604721,779811,589
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 26,87532,62390,052708,819796,060
ROA(%) 1.82.66.430.226.0
ROE(%) 5.26.316.576.549.8

Caution

  • These data are prepared based on the financial results reports.

  • The frequency of updates may change in accordance with changes to the format of the financial results reports.

  • Please see the financial results reports and other materials for detailed information regarding the settlement of accounts.

  • The contents of these data will not immediately reflect corrections to the financial results reports when announced.

  • While we pay due caution to the conversion of data for the posting, please note that there is a possibility that errors may occur in the information due to uncontrollable circumstances, such as the unauthorized alteration of contents by a third party or mechanical defects resulting from equipment malfunction.

  • Service provided by Nomura Investor Relations Co., Ltd.

Powered by